​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Voice Mail

​Our Staff


3030
ANSTETT, Ray

Custodian
4001
BARLOW, Amy

Educational Assistant


3021


BECHARD, Kara


Secondary Main Office Assistant


4001


BEDARD, Anne Marie

Educational Assistant


3030


BENNEWIES, Debbie


Custodian


4001


BERGSMA, Audrey


Educational Assistant 


4030
BLACKMORE, Laura
Teacher of  Scien
ce and Physical Education; Coach of SACSS Curling Team

4036
BRENNAN-YEO, Crystal

Teacher of Dramatic Arts and Religion, Director of the Drama Club

4045

CALE, Julia

Teacher of Social Sciences and Literacy Lead Teacher 


4052


CLANCY, Ryan


Teacher of Social Sciences and Religion, Girls Rugby Coach


3053


CO-OP OFFICE


Co-op Education Office - Ms. Walsh, Ms. Skillen and Mr. Steinmann


3030


CUSTODIAL OFFICE




3022


de WEERD, Robyn 


Secondary Office Assistant - Guidance / Student Services


3030


DEBUS, Doug


Custodian


4072


 DEVEREAUX, Joan


Teacher Librarian
; Co-Leader Students for Life; Editor St. Anne's Talon Newspaper

4078

DISCEPOLO, Doug

 Teacher of Communications Technology and Technological Design 


3043


DITNER, Glen


Head of Guidance; Junior Boys Volleyball and Senior Boys Rugby Coach


4086


DURAND
, Andrea


Teacher of French (Immersion and Core)
Contact Information: ADurand@hpcdsb.ca


3045


ENNETT, Sandie 


Guidance Teacher


4001


FETTER, Dennis


Educational Assistant 

4095
FINCH, Melissa

Teacher of Religion and English

4096

 FINLAYSON, Teresa

Teacher of Health & Physical Education and Teacher Librarian; Midget/Junior Girls Volleyball
and Soccer Coach
4101

FLESARU, Nicole 

Teacher of Religion and English

4104

GEDDIS, Josh


Teacher of Instrumental Music and Guitar.  Director of the: Concert Band, Jazz Band, and Jr
Band. Co-Director of the Choir.  Staff facilitator of Eagle's Music Studio

4105

GEIGER, Steve

Teacher of Health and Physical Education, Mathematics; Girls Hockey Coach

4112

GLAVIN, Nicole


Department Head ~ Modern Languages; French (Core and Immersion), Social Science and
Religion Teacher; Junior Girls Soccer Coach; Prom Advisor  
Contact Information ~ NGlavin@hpcdsb.ca 


4115


GRACE, Chris


Teacher of Business courses and Senior Girls Basketball coach



GROBBINK
 , Rosanna 


Teacher of Science  


4001


GRUMMET, Grace 


Educational Assistant 

HABERER, Mary
Teacher of English and Geography

3030

HART, Bob


Custodian


3020


HEBERT, Bobbi 


Secondary Front Office Assistant - Attendance


4001


HOGGART, Darlene


Educational Assistant


4001


HOGGARTH
, Karen


Educational Assistant

4136

HOLTON, Bill


Teacher of Social Sciences and English since 1999. Coach of Eagles Boys Basketball since
1999 and Girls' Softball. 

4001
HRUDKA, Lorrie

Educational Assistant


6423


I.T. OFFICE



3034


 LIBRARY 


LOPEZ, Eddie
Teacher of Health and Physcial Education, History and Business



 LOVE, Bill 

Teacher of Mathematics


4167

MANZO, Steve
Teacher of Manufacturing Technology, Transportation Technology and Career Education ​​
4168MARCY, Brian

Teacher of Mathematics; Mathematics Department Head

4171MARSHALL, Lindsay
Teacher of Health and Physical Education; 
Phys Ed Department Head


4001


McGREGOR, Anne Marie  


Educational Assistant


 MEYER, Jenna  

Teacher of Mathematics




 MURRAY, Joel 


 Teacher of Physics and Business 

 O'LEARY, Denise
 
Teacher of Hairstyling and Aesthetics 


4207

OVERHOLT, Martin 

Construction Technology teacher and Technology Department Head. Coach for Skills 
Canada competitions, Habitat for Humanity organizer and construction team leader. 
Member of OCTE (Ontario Council for Technology Education).
3037
Zach Fitzmaurice

Chaplaincy Leader


3040


PHYS ED OFFICE 


Lindsay Marshall, Steve Geiger and Teresa Finlayson

4214PRICE, Mark


Teacher of Math and Science; Coach of Boys Hockey


4221


REID, Shannon


Teacher of Visual Art and Photography, Arts Department Head, School Lead for all SHSM programs as well as Dual Credit College ​​courses, Staff Advisor for Student Cabinet and Yearbook Editor.  sreid@hpcdsb.ca


4225


ROBINSON, Annette


Teacher of English

4226
ROBINSON, Baird


Teacher of English and CHOICES


4230


ROMIJN, Michael

 Science Teacher and Special Education Resource Teacher (SERT)



3011


ROXBURGHRenita 


Vice-Principal


4236


SCHOLTEN, Stephanie


Teacher of Religion and supervisor of Students for Social Justice       msscholten@gmail.com             


4250


SKILLEN Rachel


Teacher of Mathematics and Co-op; Department Head of Business and Co-operative Education


3030

 
SLOAN, Sandra


Custodian


3031

SPEC. ED. OFFICE
Patricia Tousaw and Mike Romijn


343


ST. ONGE, Cheryl Ann

Educational Assistant 
4261
STEINMANN, Jason  

Teacher of Transportation Technology; Senior Boys Volleyball and Senior Boys Soccer coach 

4001

STINSON, Shelly
Educational Assistant


3048


STUDENT PHONE/OFFICE






SUSKI, Adam


Teacher of English and Student Success; English Department Head

3052TECH OFFICE  



3010 
TIGANI, Karen

Principal
4271 
TOUSAW, Patricia

Special Education Resource Teacher (SERT)


VAN OSCH, Terrie

Teacher of Geography and Student Success.  Also, coach of  the St. Anne's Field Hockey Team, the St. Anne's Swim Team and the St. Anne's Senior Badminton Team.


4279


VERBERNE, Chad


Teacher of Science; Science Department Head; Boys Hockey and Golf Coach          cverberne@hpcdsb.ca


4283 


VOROS, Joe


Teacher of English, French and Religion


4285 


WALSH, Jayne


Teacher of Co-operative Education                      
Contact Information ~ JWalsh@hpcdsb.ca​      Direct Line Co-operative Education Office:     Ext. 3053


4288


WEERNINK
, Erma


Teacher of Biology, Math and Science             Contact Information ~ EWeernink@hpcdsb.ca